⚽ Super League: JDT vs Selangor FC – TONIGHT  JDT Odds: 1.72 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Man City – Saturday 10:00 PM  Over 2.5: 1.85 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid – Win Odds: 1.65 ⚽ In-Play LIVE: Kedah vs Penang  LIVE  Score: 1–0 Kedah min 67' ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Atletico – Sunday 11:15 PM ⚽ Super League: Pahang vs Sabah – Handicap: -0.5 Pahang ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Final – BTTS Odds: 1.90 ⚽ Super League: JDT vs Selangor FC – TONIGHT  JDT Odds: 1.72 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal vs Man City – Saturday 10:00 PM  Over 2.5: 1.85 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid – Win Odds: 1.65 ⚽ In-Play LIVE: Kedah vs Penang  LIVE  Score: 1–0 Kedah min 67' ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona vs Atletico – Sunday 11:15 PM ⚽ Super League: Pahang vs Sabah – Handicap: -0.5 Pahang ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Final – BTTS Odds: 1.90

Agen101 Football – Bet on Super League, EPL & More with Malaysia's Best Odds

From the intensity of Malaysia Super League fixtures to the biggest nights in the EPL and UEFA Champions League — agen101 delivers the most comprehensive football coverage with competitive odds, deep Asian Handicap markets, and a fast in-play experience.

agen101
500+
Matches Every Week
80+
Leagues Covered
50+
Markets Per Match
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Matches

Stay on top of the action and place your bets on your favourite matches at agen101 before the deadline closes.

Malaysia Super League LIVE  Min 67'
Kedah FC
1 – 0
Penang FC
Kedah1.45
Draw4.20
Penang7.50
Over 2.52.10
BTTS2.45
Malaysia Super League Tonight – 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim
vs
Selangor FC
JDT1.72
Draw3.50
Selangor4.80
HC -0.5 JDT1.88
Over 2.51.95
English Premier League Saturday – 22:00
Arsenal
vs
Manchester City
Arsenal2.40
Draw3.30
Man City2.90
Over 2.51.85
BTTS1.78
English Premier League Sunday — 19:30
Liverpool
vs
Chelsea
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.20
HC -0.5 LIV2.05
Over 3.52.60
UEFA Champions League Wednesday – 03:00
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.80
Bayern3.70
Over 2.51.70
BTTS1.65
Spanish La Liga Sunday – 23:15
Barcelona
vs
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona1.80
Draw3.55
Atletico4.60
HC -0.5 BAR1.98
Under 2.52.20
Malaysia Super League Friday – 21:00
Pahang FA
vs
Sabah FC
Pahang2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.50
HC -0.5 PAH2.30
Over 2.52.05
Odds are for illustration purposes only and change in real time. Log in to agen101 for the latest odds and to place real bets.
agen101

Malaysian Liga Super Standings

Keep track of the latest Liga Super standings and use that insight to make smarter bets on agen101.

# Team M M S L Points Performance
1 Johor DT 22 17 3 2 54 M M M S M
2 Kedah FC 22 14 4 4 46 M L M M S
3 Selangor FC 22 13 4 5 43 S M M L M
4 Penang FC 22 11 5 6 38 M S L M S
5 Sabah FC 22 10 5 7 35 L M S M L
6 Pahang FA 22 9 6 7 33 M S S L M
7 PDRM FC 22 7 7 8 28 S L M S L
8 Sri Pahang 22 6 6 10 24 L L M S L
W=Win, D=Draw, L=Loss. Data is for illustration and betting guidance purposes only.
Football Leagues Covered by agen101
🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia
🇲🇾 Liga Premier Malaysia
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League
🏆 UEFA Champions League
🇪🇸 La Liga
🇩🇪 Bundesliga
🇮🇹 Italian Serie A
🇫🇷 Ligue 1
🌏 AFC Champions League
🌍 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 FA Cup & EFL Cup
🇲🇾 Malaysia FA Cup
Deposit & Bet in Under 2 Minutes

All major Malaysian local payment methods are accepted at agen101:

Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Football Betting Markets at agen101

Over 50 markets per match — from the most straightforward to the highly specific. Here's everything you can bet on at agen101.

1X2 (Match Result)

The most straightforward market — bet on the home team to win (1), a draw (X) or the away team to win (2). Perfect for beginners and easy to understand. Available for all leagues covered by agen101.

Example: JDT (1.72) | Draw (3.50) | Selangor (4.80)
Asian Handicap

The most popular market in Asia — eliminating the draw by giving a goal advantage or disadvantage to a selected team. It offers better odds value than standard 1X2. agen101 provides quarter-ball handicaps for more precise outcomes.

Example: JDT -0.5 (1.88) | Selangor +0.5 (1.92)
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set number. The Over/Under 2.5 market is the most popular. agen101 also offers 1.5, 3.5 and 4.5 for selected matches.

Example: Over 2.5 (1.85) | Under 2.5 (1.95)
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bet on whether both teams will each score at least one goal (Yes) or not (No). A hugely popular market for EPL and Super League matches, thanks to competitive odds at agen101.

Example: BTTS Yes (1.78) | BTTS No (1.90)
Goalscorer (Anytime Scorer)

Bet on a specific player to score at any point during the match. This market offers attractive odds, especially for leading strikers. agen101 provides "First Goalscorer", "Last Goalscorer" and "Anytime Scorer" options.

Example: S. Haaland to score (1.55) | Salah (1.70)
In-Play Betting (Live)

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that update in real time. agen101 offers in-play betting on almost every match, with additional markets not available pre-match such as Next Goal and Next Card.

Example: JDT Next Goal (2.20) | No Goal (1.45)
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. Correct Score offers some of the highest odds in Sports Betting — nail the right scoreline and your returns can be many times your original stake. Available for all Liga Super and European league matches on agen101.

Example: JDT 2–0 Selangor (8.50) | 1–1 (6.20)
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine two or more selections into a single bet slip to multiply your potential winnings. agen101 offers an exclusive parlay bonus that boosts your payout based on the number of selections in your slip — the more selections you add, the higher the bonus.

Bonus: 3 selections +5% | 5 selections +15% | 8+ selections +30%
Time of Goal

Bet on when the first goal — or the next goal — will be scored: within 0–30 minutes, 31–60 minutes, or 61–90 minutes. A niche market popular among experienced agen101 players who closely follow a team's goal-scoring patterns.

Example: Goal in 0–30 min (3.20) | 31–60 min (2.80)
agen101

Why agen101 is the Top Choice for Malaysian Football Bettors?

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's part of the culture and everyday life. Whether you're a die-hard Selangor FC supporter, a proud JDT fan following the team from Johor Bahru, or an EPL fanatic who never misses a Liverpool or Manchester United match late at night — football is everywhere in Malaysian life. At agen101, that passion for the beautiful game becomes even more exciting when there's a smart bet behind it.

One of agen101's biggest strengths in Sports Betting is its in-depth coverage of the Malaysian Liga Super. Many other platforms treat Liga Super as an afterthought while focusing primarily on European leagues — at agen101, Liga Super is a headline market with up-to-date lines, competitive odds and a full range of in-play options on par with the top European leagues. This means Malaysian players who follow the local league closely actually have a real edge — your knowledge of the teams, players, pitch conditions and current form is a genuine asset when betting.

Asian Handicap is at the heart of football betting at agen101. Unlike the standard 1X2 market, which often offers poor value on heavy favourites, Asian Handicap levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a goal advantage. This means even when JDT faces a bottom-half Super League side, there is still meaningful betting value through the handicap. agen101 offers quarter-ball handicaps — unique to Asian markets — allowing for half-wins and half-losses in certain situations, which reduces the overall risk on every bet.

In-play betting at agen101 is a completely different experience from placing pre-match bets. Picture yourself watching JDT play at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim — whether via livestream or live TV — and you spot the opposing goalkeeper making a howler, or the other team's key striker limping off the pitch. That information may not yet be reflected in the odds movement on agen101. That's your window to get in with a value bet before the market adjusts. The agen101 platform is built for quick action, with a responsive and intuitive in-play interface.

For EPL fans in Malaysia, agen101 delivers truly comprehensive coverage. All 380 matches of the EPL season are available with dozens of markets per fixture. On top of that, agen101 also covers FA Cup, EFL Cup and Community Shield matches — so you won't miss a single betting opportunity in English football. EPL odds on agen101 are consistently competitive and updated in real time in line with global market movements.

Agen101's parlay system is among the most rewarding in Malaysia, with a tiered parlay bonus that can add 30% or more to your winnings on large accumulator tickets. A popular strategy among Malaysian players is to combine 3 to 5 selections from Super League matches they feel most confident about — typically ones where there is a clear class gap between the two sides — to build attractive combined odds with agen101's parlay bonus on top.

One thing new players often overlook is the wealth of match statistics and information available at agen101. Before placing a bet, you can check head-to-head records between two teams, home and away goal stats, the latest player injury updates, and much more. This lets you make more informed betting decisions rather than relying purely on instinct. Players who consistently use this data tend to find better value bets over the long run.

Football withdrawals at agen101 are fast and reliable — no more waiting days for your winnings to hit your bank account. With full integration across Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, and FPX, funds can arrive in your account within minutes of a request being processed. This is something agen101 takes very seriously, because player trust is the foundation of a platform that continues to grow.

agen101 Tip: For Malaysia Super League matches, pay close attention to each local team's away record. Teams like JDT perform significantly stronger at home than on the road — a factor that frequently creates value in Asian Handicap markets when top sides are playing away from home.

Privacy Policy

All your betting data and personal information on agen101 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Transaction records are kept strictly confidential. For more details, please read our Privacy Policy agen101.

Why agen101 for Football Betting
Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds shift every second in line with global markets. You always get the latest and most accurate odds.

Optimised for Mobile

The agen101 football interface is designed for mobile — place bets while watching the match, effortlessly.

Full Match Statistics

Head-to-head records, goal statistics, lineups, and injury updates are all available before you place your bet.

Fast Withdrawal

Winnings are sent to your eWallet or bank account within 3–10 minutes, with no delays.

24/7 Support in BM

The agen101 customer support team is available in Bahasa Melayu around the clock.

agen101 Football Bonuses
  • Sports Welcome Bonus up to RM 288
  • 5% weekly cashback
  • RM 10 free bet for new members
  • Parlay Bonus up to 30%
  • No daily winnings cap
How to Start Betting on Football at agen101
1
Create a Free Account
Takes under 2 minutes. No registration fee.
2
Minimum Deposit RM 10
Via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX.
3
Select a Match
Search for Super League, EPL, or other league matches.
4
Choose a Market & Place Your Bet
1X2, Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS & more.
5
Collect Your Winnings!
Winnings are credited within 3–10 minutes after the match ends.

Agen101 Football Welcome Bonus — Up to RM 288 for New Members!

Deposit a minimum of RM 20, claim agen101's exclusive sports bonus, and start betting on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, or Champions League tonight. A parlay bonus of up to 30% awaits on every accumulator ticket.

agen101

FAQ – agen101 Football

The most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about football betting on agen101.

Yes, agen101 provides full coverage of the Malaysian Liga Super, including both pre-match and in-play betting for every fixture. You can follow real-time odds movements as the match unfolds. Live match statistics — including shots on target, possession, cards and more — are also available within the agen101 platform to help inform your in-play betting decisions.

Asian Handicap -0.5 means your chosen team must win by at least one goal for your bet to succeed. If the match ends in a draw, your bet loses. Asian Handicap -1.0 means your team must win by at least two goals for a full win. If they win by exactly one goal, your stake is refunded (void). For quarter-ball handicaps like -0.75, your stake is split equally between -0.5 and -1.0, giving you the possibility of a half-win or half-loss. agen101 displays a full explanation for each handicap type within the platform.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled at agen101 except under specific circumstances — such as a sudden change in match information (e.g. postponement or cancellation) or a technical error acknowledged by agen101. That said, agen101 does offer a Cash Out feature for selected matches and markets, allowing you to settle your bet before the match ends at a value based on current odds. Please refer to the full terms and conditions on agen101 for more details on the bet cancellation policy.

The agen101 parlay bonus is calculated based on the number of selections in your accumulator. For example, a 3-selection ticket earns an additional 5% bonus, meaning your winnings are multiplied by 1.05 on top of the normal odds calculation. A 5-selection ticket gets +15%, an 8-selection ticket gets +30%, and so on. All selections in the ticket must win for the parlay bonus to apply. The minimum qualifying odds per selection is 1.50. For full details on the current parlay bonus structure, check the agen101 Promotions page.

If a Malaysian Liga Super match or any other league fixture is postponed before kick-off or cancelled entirely, all pre-match bets on that fixture will be automatically voided by agen101 and your stake credited back to your account within 24 hours. For matches that have already kicked off and are subsequently abandoned, agen101's policy depends on how much of the match was completed and the markets involved. As a general rule, matches that have gone beyond 90 full minutes are considered complete for betting purposes.
Bahasa Melayu